Staff Team

Headteacher:
Matt Parting
Deputy Head:
Stacey Read
Assistant Head
& Music lead:
Lucinda Graham
Office Manager:
Jane Aust
EYFS/KS1 Phase Leader:
Megan Douglas
Phase Leader:
Sam Grimes
KS2 Phase Leader:
Katrina Salmon
Office Team:
Laura Shambrook
Office Team:
Laura Foster
Office Team:
Tracey Sansom
Office Team:
Kelly Dempsey
SENCO:
Anna Bailey
Nurture & Wellbeing Lead:
Helen Masters
PE Lead:
Claire Threlfall
Specialist Tutor:
Helen Sherman
Cover Teacher:
Sarah Nimmey
Cover Teacher:
Fran Hurdle
Cover Teacher:
Duncan Bowis
Lunch Carer:
Jayanthi Balakrishnan
Lunch Carer:
Natasha Beech
Teachers   
Reception Jackson: Lucy HumphriesReception Sindi: Emily Colbear
Year 1 Jemison: Nicola Howells Year 1 Jemison: Jo WearingYear 1 Hubble: Victoria Perrin Year 1 Hubble: Emily Beckett
(returning from Maternity leave in January)
Year 2 Zantow: Megan DouglasYear 2 Attenborough: Caroline Hamblin Year 2 Attenborough: Emma Barley
Year 3 Dyson: Sarah ParryYear 3 Gade: Hannah Chamberlain
Year 4 Peake: Emily RonneyYear 4 Goodall: Holly Wright
Year 5 Brunel: Catherine ReevesYear 5 Earhart: Helen Brewis
Year 6 Sharman: Katrina SalmonYear 6 Newton: Nicola Ravinet
TA's & LSA's   
Reception Jackson: TA: Danielle Ledbrook Reception Jackson: TA: Karen HermanReception Sindi: TA: Lynne PringReception Sindi: TA: Karen Herman
Year 1 Jemison: TA: Lizzy MasonYear 1 Hubble: TA: Lucy HindYear 1 Hubble: TA: Anna BurkeYear 1 Hubble: LSA: Shelley Willams
Year 2 Zantow: TA: Charlotte GoswellYear 2 Zantow: TA: Kelly Eastman-ThompsonYear 2 Zantow: LSA: Cathy McDonald
Year 2 Attenborough: TA: Rachel KilbyYear 2 Attenborough: LSA: Alison BarnettYear 2 Attenborough: LSA: Cathy McDonald
Year 3 Dyson: TA & LSA: Nicky Townsend
Year 3 Dyson: LSA: Jo Ravinet
Year 3 Gade: TA: Tricia ElliottYear 3 Gade: LSA: Ness BuchananYear 3 Gade: LSA: Pina Nagar
Year 4 Peake: TA: Sam SmitYear 4 Goodall: TA: Anna Tomlin Year 4 Goodall: LSA: Cara Randall
Year 5 Brunel: TA & LSA: Paul GaterYear 5 Brunel: LSA: Pina NagarYear 5 Earhart: TA Ros Absolon
Year 6 Sharman: TA: Emma WellsYear 6 Newton: TA: Kelly DempseyYear 6 Newton: LSA: Julie SullivanYear 6 Newton: LSA: Sam Smit